Titanic Lifeboats 11 to 16

Standard Lifeboat # 11

1st Class Passengers
ALLISON, Master Hudson Trevor
CLEAVER, Miss Alice Catherine
MOCK, Mr Philipp Edmund
ROSENBAUM, Miss Edith Louise
SCHABERT, Mrs Emma
SILVEY, Mrs Alice
2nd Class Passengers
ANGLE, Mrs Florence "Mary" Agnes  
BECKER, Mrs Nellie E.  
BECKER, Miss Marion Louise  
BECKER, Master Richard F.
BROWN, Miss Amelia Mary "Mildred"
DEL CARLO, Mrs Argene
HARPER, Miss Annie Jessie "Nina"
JERWAN, Mrs Marie Marthe  
LEITCH, Miss Jessie Wills
NYE, Mrs Elizabeth  
PHILLIPS, Miss Kate Florence  
QUICK, Mrs Jane  
QUICK, Miss Winifred Vera  
QUICK, Miss Phyllis May
SINCOCK, Miss Maude
3rd Class Passengers
AKS, Master Frank Philip
DE MULDER, Mr Theodoor
HANSEN, Mrs Jennie Louise
SAP, Mr Julius ("Jules")
SCHEERLINCK, Mr Jean
Crew
BRICE, Mr Walter T
CATON, Miss Annie   
FAULKNER, Mr William Stephen  
HARDWICK, Mr Reginald 
HUMPHREYS, Mr Sidney James  
HYLAND, Mr Leo James  
MACKAY, Mr Charles Donald  
MCMICKEN, Mr Arthur  
ROBINSON, Mrs Annie 
WHEAT, Mr Joseph Thomas  
WHEELTON, Mr Edneser (Ernest) Edward  
 
Total - 37 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast 5
Southampton 26
Cherbourg 6
Queenstown 0

 

Standard Lifeboat # 12

1st Class Passengers
NONE
2nd Class Passengers
BENTHAM, Miss Lillian W. 
BRYHL, Miss Dagmar Jenny Ingeborg  
CHRISTY, Mrs Alice Frances  
CHRISTY, Miss Rachel Julie Cohen
DURAN Y MORE, Miss Florentina  
DURAN Y MORE, Miss Asuncion  
GARSIDE, Miss Ethel  
JACOBSOHN, Mrs Amy Frances Christy  
KANTOR, Mrs Miriam  
LEHMANN, Miss Bertha  
PARRISH, Mrs Lutie Davis  
PHILLIPS, Miss Alice Frances Louisa
RUGG, Miss Emily  
SHELLEY, Mrs Imanita Parrish  
WEBBER, Miss Susan 
3rd Class Passengers
COHEN, Mr Gurshon "Gus"  
CRIBB, Miss Laura Mae
Crew
CLENCH, Mr Frederick
POINGDESTRE, Mr John Thomas  
 
Total - 19 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           0
Southampton 16
Cherbourg       3
Queenstown    0

 

Standard Lifeboat # 13

1st Class Passengers
DODGE, Dr Washington
2nd Class Passengers
BEANE, Mr Edward  
BEANE, Mrs Ethel
BECKER, Miss Ruth Elizabeth  
BEESLEY, Mr Lawrence
CALDWELL, Mr Albert Francis  
CALDWELL, Mrs Sylvia Mae  
CALDWELL, Master Alden Gates
DAVIS, Miss Mary
HEWLETT, Mrs Mary Dunbar
OXENHAM, Mr Percy Thomas
RIDSDALE, Miss Lucy
SLAYTER, Miss Hilda Mary
3rd Class Passengers
AKS, Mrs Leah   
ASPLUND, Mr Johan Charles
BRADLEY, Miss Bridget Delia  
BUCKLEY, Mr Daniel
CONNOLLY, Miss Kate
DE MESSEMAEKER, Mrs Anna
DOWDELL, Miss Elizabeth  
EMANUEL, Miss Virginia Ethel  
FOO, Mr Choong  
GLYNN, Miss Mary Agatha
JOHANNESEN, Mr Bernt Johannes  
KARLSSON, Mr Einar Gervasius  
LANDERGREN, Miss Aurora Adelia
MADSEN, Mr Fridtjof Arne  
MCDERMOTT, Miss Bridget Delia  
MCGOVERN, Ms Mary
NILSSON, Miss Helmina Josefina  
NYSTEN, Miss Anna Sofia  
O'LEARY, Miss Hanora "Nora"  
OLSEN, Master Artur Karl
RIORDAN, Miss Hannah  
SANDSTROM, Mrs Agnes Charlotta
SANDSTROM, Miss Beatrice Irene  
SANDSTROM, Miss Marguerite
SMYTH, Miss Julia  
SVENSSON, Mr Johan Cervin  
TENGLIN, Mr Gunnar Isidor  
VARTANIAN, Mr David 
Crew
BARRETT, Mr Frederick
BEAUCHAMP, Mr George William 
HOPKINS, Mr Robert John  
LEE, Mr Reginald Robinson
RAY, Mr Frederick Dent 
VIGOTT, Mr Philip Francis 
 
Total - 47 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           1
Southampton 35
Cherbourg       1
Queenstown  10

 

Standard Lifeboat # 14

1st Class Passengers
COMPTON, Mrs Mary Eliza  
COMPTON, Miss Sara Rebecca
MINAHAN, Mrs Lillian E.  
MINAHAN, Miss Daisy E.
2nd Class Passengers
BROWN, Mrs Elizabeth Catherine   
BROWN, Miss Edith Eileen  
CAMERON, Miss Clear Annie  
CLARKE, Mrs Ada Maria  
COLLYER, Mrs Charlotte Annie
COLLYER, Miss Marjorie Charlotte "Lottie"
COOK, Mrs Selena  
DAVIES, Mrs Elizabeth Agnes Mary  
DAVIES, Master John Morgan jr
HART, Mrs Esther Ada  
HART, Miss Eva Miriam
LAROCHE, Mrs Juliette Marie Louise  
LAROCHE, Miss Louise  
LAROCHE, Miss Simonne Marie Anne Andree  
LEMORE, Mrs Amelia "Milley"
MELLINGER, Mrs Elizabeth Anne  
MELLINGER, Miss Madeleine Violet
PORTALUPPI, Mr Emilio Ilario Giuseppe
WALLCROFT, Miss Ellen "Nellie"  
WELLS, Mrs "Addie" Dart  
WELLS, Miss Joan  
WELLS, Master Ralph Lester  
WILLIAMS, Mr Charles Eugene
3rd Class Passengers
LANG, Mr Fang
MOOR, Mrs Beila  
MOOR, Master Meier
RYAN, Mr Edward
THOMAS, Mrs Thamine "Thelma"
Crew
HARDER, Mr William
LOWE, Mr Harold Godfrey  
MORRIS, Mr Frank Herbert  
PHILLIMORE, Mr Harold Charles William 
SCARROTT, Mr Joseph George  

Total - 37 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           3
Southampton 24
Cherbourg       7
Queenstown    1
Unknown         2

 

Standard Lifeboat # 15

1st Class Passengers
HOMER, Mr Harry
2nd Class Passengers
HARRIS, Mr George
3rd Class Passengers
ABRAHAMSSON, Mr Abraham August Johannes   
ALBIMONA, Mr Nassef Cassem  
ASPLUND, Master Edvin Rojj Felix  
ASPLUND, Mrs Selma Augusta Emilia  
ASPLUND, Miss Lillian Gertrud
DAHL, Mr Charles Edward  
DALY, Miss Margaret Marcella "Maggie"  
DE MESSEMAEKER, Mr Guillaume Joseph
FINOLI, Mr Luigi  
HAKKARAINEN, Mrs Elin Matilda  
HANNAH, Mr Borak ("Hannah Assi Borah")
HEDMAN, Mr Oskar Arvid  
HIRVONEN, Mrs Helga Elisabeth Lindqvist  
HIRVONEN, Miss Hildur Elisabeth
JALSEVAC, Mr Ivan  
JOHANSSON PALMQUIST, Mr Oskar Leander  
JOHNSON, Mrs Elisabeth Vilhelmina  
JOHNSON, Master Harold Theodor
JOHNSON, Miss Eleanor Ileen  
JONSSON, Mr Carl    
JUSSILA, Mr Eiriik  
KARUN, Mr Franz  
KARUN, Miss Manca  
LINDQVIST, Mr Eino William  
LULIC, Mr Nikola  
LUNDSTRöM, Mr Thure Edvin  
MADIGAN, Miss Margaret "Maggie"
MAMEE, Mr Hanna  
MCCARTHY, Miss Catherine "Katie"
MIDTSJO, Mr Karl Albert  
MULVIHILL, Miss Bridget Elizabeth  
PERSSON, Mr Ernst Ulrik
SUNDMAN, Mr Johan Julian  
TORNQUIST, Mr William Henry  
TURJA, Miss Anna Sofia  
TURKULA, Mrs Hedwig
Crew
AVERY, Mr James Frank
EVANS, Mr Alfred Frank  
STEWART, Mr John  
THOMAS, Mr Benjamin James  
TOMS, Mr Francis A.   
 
Total - 43 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           3
Southampton 30
Cherbourg       6
Queenstown    4

 

Standard Lifeboat # 16

1st Class Passengers
NONE
2nd Class Passengers
SILVEN, Miss Lyyli Karoliina
TROUTT, Miss Edwina Celia "Winnie"  
WILKINSON, Mrs Elizabeth Anne
3rd Class Passengers
ABELSETH, Miss Karen Marie   
ANDERSEN-JENSEN, Miss Carla Christine Nielsine
CORR, Miss Helen  
DAVISON, Mrs Mary E.  
DYKER, Mrs Anna Elisabeth Judith
GILNAGH, Miss Mary Katherine "Katie"  
HEALY, Miss Hanora "Nora"  
KELLY, Miss Anna Katherine  
MANNION, Miss Margaret
MCCOY, Miss Agnes  
MCCOY, Miss Alicia  
MCCOY, Mr Bernard  
MOCKLER, Miss Ellen Mary  
MORAN, Miss Bertha Bridget  
MULLEN, Miss Katherine "Katie"  
MURPHY, Miss Nora  
MURPHY, Miss Margaret Jane "Mary" "Maggie"
MURPHY, Miss Catherine "Kate"
SJOBLOM, Miss Anna Sofia
THOMAS/TANNOUS, Master Assad Alexander
WILKES, Mrs Ellen
Crew
ANDREWS, Mr Charles Edward  
ARCHER, Mr Ernest Edward  
BAILEY, Mr Joseph Henry
FORWARD, Mr James  
MARSDEN, Miss Evelyn  
PELHAM, Mr George   

Total - 30 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           0
Southampton 15
Cherbourg       1
Queenstown  14