Titanic Lifeboats 6 to 10

Standard Lifeboat # 6

1st Class Passengers
BARBER, Miss Ellen "Nellie"   
BAXTER, Mrs Helene  
BOWERMAN, Miss Elsie Edith  
BROWN, Mrs Margaret "Molly"  
CANDEE, Mrs Helen Churchill  
CAVENDISH, Mrs Julia Florence  
CHIBNALL, Mrs Edith Martha Bowerman  
DOUGLAS, Mrs Mary Helene
ICARD, Miss Amelie "Amelia"
LINDSTROM, Mrs Sigrid  
LURETTE, Miss Eugenie Elise   
MAYNE, Mlle Bertha Antonine  
MEYER, Mrs Leila  
NEWELL, Miss Marjorie Anne  
NEWELL, Miss Madeleine   
PEUCHEN, Major Arthur Godfrey  
ROTHSCHILD, Mrs Elizabeth Jane Anne and her dog
SMITH, Mrs Mary Eloise    
SPENCER, Mrs Marie Eugenie  
STONE, Mrs Martha Evelyn 
2nd Class Passengers
NONE
3rd Class Passengers
LEENI, Mr Fahim ("Philip Zenni")
Crew
FLEET, Mr Frederick    
HICHENS, Mr Robert

Total 28 with 23 identified (and 1 dog)

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast          1
Southampton 8
Cherbourg    14
Queenstown   0

 

Standard Lifeboat # 7

1st Class Passengers
BISHOP, Mr Dickinson H.   
BISHOP, Mrs Helen  
BLANK, Mr Henry  
CHEVRE, Mr Paul Romaine Marie
CROSBY, Miss Harriette Rebecca  
EARNSHAW, Mrs Olive   
FLEGENHEIM, Mrs Antoinette  
GIBSON, Mrs Pauline Caroline  
GIBSON, Miss Dorothy Winifred  
GREENFIELD, Mrs Blanche  
GREENFIELD, Mr William Bertram  
HAYS, Miss Margaret Bechstein Plus Pomeranian
MARECHAL, Mr Pierre  
MCGOUGH, Mr James Robert  
NOURNEY, Mr Alfred  
OMONT, Mr Alfred Fernand  
POTTER, Mrs Lily Alexenia  
SEWARD, Mr Frederic Kimber   
SLOPER, Mr William Thompson    
SNYDER, Mr John Pillsbury  
SNYDER, Mrs Nelle  
TUCKER, Mr Gilbert Milligan jr
2nd Class Passengers
NONE
3rd Class Passengers
NONE
Crew
HOGG, Mr George Alfred   
JEWELL, Mr Archie
WELLER, Mr William Clifford

Total - 26 (plus 1 dog)

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast 3
Southampton 7
Cherbourg 16
Queenstown 0

 

Standard Lifeboat # 8

1st Class Passengers
BAZZANI, Mrs Albina      
BESSETTE, Miss Nellie Mayo    
BIRD, Miss Ellen    
BONNELL, Miss Caroline  
BONNELL, Miss Elizabeth  
BUCKNELL, Mrs Emma Eliza  
CHERRY, Miss Gladys
DANIELS, Miss Sarah  
HOLVERSON, Mrs Mary Aline
KENYON, Mrs Marion  
LEADER, Dr Alice  
MAIONI, Miss Roberta Elizabeth Mary  
OLIVA Y OCANA, Dona Fermina
PEARS, Mrs Edith  
PENASCO Y CASTELLANA, Mrs Maria  
ROTHES, Lucy Noel Martha, Countess  
SWIFT, Mrs Margaret Welles  
TAUSSIG, Mrs Tillie  
TAUSSIG, Miss Ruth  
WHITE, Mrs Ella  
WICK, Mrs Mary  
WICK, Miss Mary Natalie  
WILLARD, Miss Constance  
YOUNG, Miss Marie Grace
2nd Class Passengers
NONE
3rd Class Passengers
NONE
Crew
CRAWFORD, Mr Alfred
JONES, Mr Thomas William 
PASCOE, Mr Charles H.  
  
Total - 27 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           1
Southampton 19
Cherbourg       7
Queenstown    0

 

Standard Lifeboat # 9

1st Class Passengers
AUBART, Leontine Pauline   
BRERETON, Mr George Andrew
LINES, Mrs Elizabeth Lindsey  
LINES, Miss Mary Conover
ROMAINE, Mr Charles Hallace  
SAGESSER, Mlle Emma
2nd Class Passengers
BUSS, Miss Kate  
COLLETT, Mr Sidney Clarence Stuart
HERMAN, Mrs Jane   
HERMAN, Miss Alice   
HERMAN, Miss Kate   
KELLY, Mrs Florence "Fannie"
PADRON MANENT, Mr Julian  
PALLAS Y CASTELLO, Mr Emilio
PINSKY, Mrs Rosa   
REYNALDO, Ms Encarnacion
SMITH, Miss Marion Elsie
TOOMEY, Miss Ellen Mary  
TROUT, Mrs Jessie L.  26  
WATT, Mrs Elizabeth "Bessie" Inglis  
WATT, Miss Robertha Josephine "Bertha"  
WILHELMS, Mr Charles   
WRIGHT, Miss Marion
3rd Class Passengers
NISKANEN, Mr Juha
PICKARD, Mr Berk
STRANDEN, Mr Juho Niilosson
Crew
HAINES, Mr Albert M.
MCGOUGH, Mr James R.  
PETERS, Mr William Chapman
THRESHER, Mr George Terrill  
WYNN, Mr Walter   

Total - 31 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           2
Southampton 23
Cherbourg       6
Queenstown    0

 

Standard Lifeboat # 10

1st Class Passengers
ANDREWS, Miss Kornelia Theodosia
FORTUNE, Mrs Mary  
FORTUNE, Miss Ethel Flora  
FORTUNE, Miss Alice Elizabeth  
FORTUNE, Miss Mabel Helen  
HOGEBOOM, Mrs Anna Louisa
LONGLEY, Miss Gretchen Fiske
MARVIN, Mrs Mary Graham Carmichael
2nd Class Passengers
ABELSON, Mrs
BALL, Mrs Ada E.
DREW, Mrs Lulu Thorne
DREW, Master Marshall Brines
HOLD, Mrs Annie Margaret  
HOSONO, Mr Masabumi  
KEANE, Miss Nora Agnes
LUNDIN, Miss Olga Elida  
MALLET, Mrs Antonine Marie  
MALLET, Master Andre Clement
SINKKONEN, Miss Anna
WARE, Mrs Florence Louise  
WEISZ, Mrs Mathilde Françoise  
WEST, Mrs Ada Mary  
WEST, Miss Constance Mirium  
WEST, Miss Barbara Joyce
3rd Class Passengers
DEAN, Mrs Eva Georgetta  
DEAN, Master Bertram Vere  
DEAN, Miss Elizabeth Gladys "Millvina"   
KREKORIAN, Mr Neshan
THORNEYCROFT, Mrs Florence Kate
Crew
BULEY, Mr Edward John
EVANS, Mr Frank Oliver      

Total - 31 identified

Ports Where They Boarded
Belfast           0
Southampton 23
Cherbourg       7
Queenstown    1